THE PIZZA WORKS MENU / PAWTUCKET, RI
GOOD FOOD.
GREAT
COMPANY.
Your usual. Your new favorite.
Something for everyone at the table.
BIG FLAVOR.LOCAL SOUL.✳PIZZA NIGHTS START HERE.
YOUR NEXT GOOD MEAL
STARTS RIGHT HERE.
01 / FROM THE OVEN
Pizza
23 choices12″ medium · 16″ large · 18″ extra large · 18 × 24″ sheet

Pizza Toppings (Each Add'l Topping)
M-$1.49LG-$2.99
XL-$4.99
SH-$8.99
Anchovies, Bacon, Ham, Meatball, Hamburger, Pepperoni, Genoa Salami, Black Olives, Fresh Garlic, Eggplant, Linguica, Tomatoes, Spinach, Banana Peppers, Roaster Peppers, Feta Cheese, Fresh Mushrooms, Green Pepper, Onion, Pineapple, Jalapeno, Broccoli. *Steak & Chicken Counts As Two*
Order onlineExtra Cheese
M-$1.99LG-$2.99
XL-$3.99
SH-$9.99
Gourmet Pizzas
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Try One Our Handmade Gourmet Pizzas Today! Choose One Below...
Order onlineGreek Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Black Olives, Feta Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Onions, Pizza Sauce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineBuffalo Chicken Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Bleu Cheese Dressing, Fried Chicken Breast, Mozzarella Cheese, Pizza Sauce.
Order onlineBBQ Chicken Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Barbecue Sauce, Grilled Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese.
Order onlineVeggie Works Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Black Olives, Green Peppers, Mozzarella Cheese, Mushrooms, Onions, Pizza Sauce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineVeggie Supreme Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Broccoli, Eggplant, Garlic, Mozzarella Cheese, Pizza Sauce, Spinach, Tomatoes.
Order onlineChicken Parmesan Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Fried Chicken Breast, Marinara Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese.
Order onlineSteak Works Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
American Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Shaved Steak.
Order onlineHawaiian Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Ham, Mozzarella Cheese, Pineapple, Pizza Sauce.
Order onlineMeat Lovers Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Bacon, Genoa Salami, Ham, Hamburger, Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Pizza Sauce.
Order onlineDeluxe Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Pepperoni, Hamburger, Onion, Gren Pepper and Mushrooms.
Order onlineNeapolitan White Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Black Olives, Onion, Spinach and Feta.
Order onlineMargherita Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Fresh Mozzarella, Basil and Marinara.
Order onlineAmerican Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Ground Hamburger, Bacon, Onion and Green Peppers.
Order onlineChicken Cordon Blue Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Ham, Bacon and Chicken.
Order onlineChicken Santa Fe Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Grilled Chicken, Tomato and Onion, Topped with Mixed Cheese.
Order onlineMexican Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Ground Hamburger, Tomatoes, Banana Peppers and Onion.
Order onlineShrimp Lovers Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Black Olives, Onion, Shrimp, Olive Oil with Garlic Sauce.
Order onlineAlfredo Chicken Broccoli Pizza
M-$16.99LG-$24.99
XL-$27.99
SH-$49.99
Chicken, Broccoli and Alfredo Sauce.
Order onlineSpinach Pies
PLN-$5.991TP-$6.99
2TP-$7.99
Homemade from Scratch.
Order online02 / FOLDED. FILLED. BAKED.
Calzones
11 choices
Cheese Calzone
M-$9.99LG-$13.99
XL-$16.99
Calzone Toppings
M-$1.99LG-$2.99
XL-$3.99
Bacon, Ham, Meatball, Hamburger, Pepperoni, Genoa Salami, Black Olives, Fresh Garlic, Eggplant, Tomatoes, Spinach, Banana Peppers, Roaster Peppers, Feta Cheese, Fresh Mushrooms, Green Pepper, Onion, Pineapple, Jalapeno, Broccoli, Chicken, Steak, Anchovies, Linguica.
Order onlineExtra Cheese
M-$1.99LG-$2.99
XL-$3.99
Meat Lovers Calzone
M-$15.99LG-$19.99
XL-$24.99
Bacon, Genoa Salami, Ham, Hamburger, Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Pizza Sauce.
Order onlineItalian Calzone
M-$15.99LG-$19.99
XL-$24.99
Genoa Salami, Ham, Mortadella, Mozzarella Cheese, Side Marinara Sauce.
Order onlineBuffalo Chicken Calzone
M-$15.99LG-$19.99
XL-$24.99
Bleu Cheese Dressing, Fried Chicken Breast, Mozzarella Cheese, Pizza Sauce.
Order onlineBBQ Chicken Calzone
M-$15.99LG-$19.99
XL-$24.99
Barbecue Sauce, Grilled Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese.
Order onlineVeggie Calzone
M-$15.99LG-$19.99
XL-$24.99
Broccoli, Garlic, Green Peppers, Onions, Spinach.
Order onlineChicken Broccoli Calzone
M-$15.99LG-$19.99
XL-$24.99
Broccoli, Grilled Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese, Side Marinara Sauce.
Order onlineChicken Parmesan Calzone
M-$15.99LG-$19.99
XL-$24.99
Fried Chicken Breast, Marinara Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese.
Order onlineSteak Works Calzone
M-$15.99LG-$19.99
XL-$24.99
Green Peppers, Mozzarella Cheese, Onions, Shaved Steak, Side Marinara Sauce.
Order online03 / TWO HANDS REQUIRED
Subs & sandwiches
22 choices
Italian
8"-$9.9912"-$10.99
Banana Peppers, Lettuce, Mortadella, Oil, Onions, Pickles, Provolone Cheese, Salami, Tomatoes, Vinegar, Virginia Ham.
Order onlineHam & Cheese
8"-$9.9912"-$10.99
Ham, Lettuce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineTurkey Club
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Served with Turkey, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineTurkey & Cheese
8"-$9.9912"-$10.99
Turkey, Lettuce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineTuna Salad
8"-$9.9912"-$10.99
Tuna, Lettuce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineHomemade Chicken Salad
8"-$9.9912"-$10.99
Chicken Salad, Lettuce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineHomemade Buffalo Chicken Salad
8"-$9.9912"-$10.99
Buffalo Chicken Salad, Lettuce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineBLT
8"-$9.9912"-$10.99
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Mayo.
Order onlineCheese Steak Sub
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Add Onions, Green Peppers & Mushrooms for .50 Each.
Order onlineSteak Bomb Sub
8"-$12.9912"-$13.99
Green Peppers, Mushrooms, Onions, Shaved Steak.
Order onlineStir Fry Sub
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Roasted Peppers, Grilled Chicken, Onions.
Order onlineChicken Cutlet Sub
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Fried Chicken, Lettuce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineChicken Works Sub
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Green Peppers, Grilled Chicken, Mushrooms, Onions.
Order onlineBuffalo Chicken Sub
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Bleu Cheese Dressing, Buffalo Sauce, Fried Chicken, Lettuce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineLinguica Sub
8"-$11.9912"-$12.99
Linguica, Mustard, Provolone Cheese.
Order onlineChicken Cordon Bleu Sub
8"-$11.9912"-$12.99
Broiled Chicken, Virginia Ham, Bacon, and Cheddar Cheese.
Order onlineParmesan Sub
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Marinara Sauce, Provolone Cheese.
Order onlineClub Sub
8"-$11.9912"-$12.99
Turkey, Ham, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomatoes and Mayo.
Order onlineChicken Gyro
7"-$9.99Grilled Chicken, Gyro Sauce, Lettuce, Onions, Tomatoes.
Order onlinePastrami Sub
8"-$11.9912"-$12.99
Fresh Pastrami.
Order onlineHamburger
$10.99Add American Cheese For Only $1.00.
Order onlineBacon Cheeseburger
$12.99Change It Up - Add Buffalo or BBQ Sauce! Add .50 for Onions or Mushrooms.
Order online04 / A LITTLE EXTRA PERSONALITY
Signature subs & wraps
11 choices
Veggie Sub
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Eggplant, Feta Cheese, Garlic, Lettuce, Onions, Roasted Red Pepper, Tomatoes.
Order onlineBruschetta Mix Sub
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Bruschetta, Fresh Basil, Olive Oil, Olives, Red Onions, Tomatoes, Vinegar.
Order onlineBostonian Sub
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Ham, Lettuce, Mayo, Provolone Cheese, Smoked Turkey, Tomatoes.
Order onlineThe Wagih Sub
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Capicola, Genoa Salami, Mortadella, Prosciutto, Provolone Cheese.
Order onlineThe Lightning Sub
8"-$10.9912"-$11.99
Buffalo Chicken Breast, Cheddar Cheese, Genoa Salami, Lettuce, Mayo, Tomatoes.
Order onlineGreek Island Wrap
$11.99Black Olives, Cucumber, Feta Cheese, Greek Dressing, Grilled Chicken, Lettuce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineTom Brady Wrap
$11.99Bacon, Cracked Pepper, Turkey, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Mayo.
Order onlineBuffalo Works Wrap
$11.99Bleu Cheese, Chicken Tenders, Lettuce, Secret Sauce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineCordon Bleu Wrap
$11.99Grilled Chicken, Ham, Lettuce, Provolone Cheese, Tomatoes.
Order onlineTuna & Swiss Wrap
$11.99Black Olives, Lettuce, Red Onions, Swiss Cheese, Tomatoes, Tuna.
Order onlineVeggie Wrap
$11.99Eggplant, Feta Cheese, Lettuce, Onions, Roasted Red Peppers, Tomatoes.
Order online05 / BRING ON THE SAUCE
Wings & dinners
11 choices
Wing Dings (8,16,24 OR 32PC) / Buffalo Wings (8,16,24 OR 32PC) / BBQ Wings (8,16,24 OR 32PC) / Honey BBQ Wings (8,16,24 OR 32PC)
8PC-$10.4916-$20.99
24-$31.49
32-$41.99
Sweet & Sour, Bleu Cheese OR Ranch.
Order onlineGyro Dinner
$14.99French Fries.
Order onlineBuffalo Finger Dinner
$14.99French Fries.
Order onlineBBQ Finger Dinner
$14.99French Fries.
Order onlineBuffalo Wing Dinner
$15.99French Fries.
Order onlineBBQ Wing Dinner
$15.99French Fries.
Order onlineChicken Finger Dinner
$14.99French Fries.
Order onlineWing Ding Dinner
$15.99French Fries.
Order onlineHamburger Dinner
$14.99French Fries.
Order onlineCheeseburger Dinner
$14.99French Fries.
Order onlineBacon Cheeseburger Dinner
$15.99French Fries.
Order online06 / START WITH SOMETHING GOOD
Appetizers
11 choices
French Fries / Cheese Fries / Cheese Fries w/ Bacon
$6.99$7.99
$8.99
Ketchup.
Order onlineOnion Rings
$6.99Bleu Cheese, Ketchup, Marinara, Ranch, Sour Cream, or Sweet and Sour Sauce.
Order onlineBroccoli Bites
$7.99Served with Marinara Sauce. Try A Large Order for $15.99
Order onlineJalapeno Poppers
$7.99Served with Marinara Sauce. Try A Large Order for $15.99
Order onlineMozzarella Sticks
$7.99Served with Marinara Sauce. Try A Large Order for $15.99
Order onlineChicken Fingers
$8.99Served with Sweet & Sour Sauce. Try A Large Order for $17.99
Order onlineBuffalo Fingers
$9.99Served with Bleu Cheese Dressing. Try A Large Order for $18.99
Order onlinePotato Skins
$9.49Sour Cream.
Order onlineGarlic Bread
$3.99Marinara Sauce.
Order onlineGarlic Bread with Cheese
$4.99Cheese & Marinara Sauce.
Order onlineBread Sticks
$8.99Add Cheese for $1.00 OR Try A Large Order for $11.99
Order online07 / KEEP IT FRESH
Salads
12 choices
Garden Salad
$8.99Add Chicken For Only $3.99.
Order onlineCaesar Salad
$8.99Add Chicken For Only $3.99.
Order onlineHouse Salad
$8.99Add Chicken For Only $3.99.
Order onlineGreek Salad
$11.99Add Chicken For Only $3.99.
Order onlineChef Salad
$11.99Prepared fresh daily.
Order onlineAntipasto
$11.99Genoa Salami, Ham, Provolone Cheese.
Order onlineTuna Salad
$11.99Prepared fresh daily.
Order onlineChicken Salad OR Buffalo Chicken Salad
$11.99Fresh Homemade Chicken Salad.
Order onlineBuffalo Chicken Salad
$12.99Can Be Made With Baked Chicken For A Healthier Choice.
Order onlineMilano Salad
$11.99Fresh Mozzarela, Basil, Romaine, Olive Oil and Balsamic Vinaigrette.
Order onlineBleu Philly Steak Salad
$14.99Angus Philly Steak Topped with Crumbled Bleu Cheese.
Order onlineSalad Dressing
$0.99Caesar, Creamy Italian, Greek, Honey Mustard, Homemade Bleu Cheese, Italian, Lite Italian, French, Thousand Island, Ranch OR Vinaigrette.
Order online08 / PULL UP A CHAIR
Pasta & seafood
11 choices
Ziti or Spaghetti Dinner
$9.99Add Chicken, Meatball, Veal, Sausage or Eggplant for $3.99.
Order onlineLasagna
$12.99Homemade Lasagna Cooked to Perfection.
Order onlineChicken Broccoli or Shrimp Alfredo
$13.99Chicken Broccoli or Shrimp Alfredo.
Order onlineFried Shrimp Dinner
$15.99Cole Slaw, French Fries, Fried Shrimp, Ketchup & Tartar Sauce.
Order onlineFish and Shrimp Dinner
$21.99Served with Cole Slaw, French Fries, Fish and Shrimp, Ketchup & Tartar Sauce.
Order onlineFish Sandwich
$15.99Fried Fish, Lettuce, Sub Roll, Tartar Sauce, Tomatoes.
Order onlineFish & Chips
$15.99Cole Slaw, Fish, French Fries, Ketchup & Tartar Sauce.
Order onlineBaked Fish
$17.99Baked Haddock, Baked Potato, Broccoli.
Order onlineClam Strip Dinner
$14.99Cole Slaw, French Fries, Fried Clam Strips, Ketchup & Tartar Sauce.
Order onlineSpecial Fishermans Platter
$29.99Cole Slaw, French Fries, Fried Clam Strips, Fried Fish, Fried Shrimp, Tartar Sauce.
Order onlineClam Chowder
12o-$7.9916o-$9.99
Clam Chowder 12oz or 16oz.
Order online09 / MORE TO LOVE
Middle Eastern
11 choices
Beef Shawarma
$12.99With Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Banana Pepper, Pickles, Tahini and Hummus.
Order onlineFalafel Wrap
$11.99Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Banana Pepper, Pickles, Tahini and Hummus.
Order onlineMixed Wrap
$12.99Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Banana Pepper, Pickles, Tahini and Hummus.
Order onlineChicken Shawarma
$12.99With Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Banana Pepper, Pickles, Tahini and Hummus.
Order onlineShawarma Plate
$15.99With Rice, Salad, Pita Bread, Tahini and Hummus.
Order onlineFalafel Plate
$15.99Rice, Salad, Pita Bread, Tahini and Hummus..
Order onlineGyro Plate
$15.99Rice, Salad, Pita Bread, Tahini and Hummus.
Order onlineMixed Plate - Pick any Two Entrees
$17.99Rice, Salad, Pita Bread, Tahini and Hummus.
Order onlineGrape Leaves (6)
$5.99Hummus Plate
$5.99Small Greek Salad
$8.9910 / THE LITTLE EXTRAS
Kids, sweets & drinks
11 choices
Spaghetti & Meatballs
$8.99Spaghetti & Meatballs Kids Meal.
Order onlineChicken Finger Basket
$8.99Chicken Finger Basket Kids Meal.
Order onlineHamburger Dinner
$8.99Hamburger Dinner Kids Meal.
Order onlineHomemade Baklava
$3.99Homemade Baklava.
Order onlineHomemade Rice Pudding
$3.99Homemade Rice Pudding
Order onlineCheese Cake
$3.99Cheese Cake.
Order onlineCarrot Cake
$3.99Carrot Cake.
Order onlineChocolate Cake
$3.99Chocolate Cake.
Order onlineJuice/Gatorade
$2.99Juice/Gatorade.
Order onlineSoda - 16 oz.
$2.49Soda - 16 oz.
Order onlineSoda - 2 Lt.
$4.99Soda - 2 Lt.
Order onlineNOTHING ON THE MENU JUST YET.
Try a different search, or explore all the good stuff.
Prices and availability may change. Check current selections when ordering. Please tell us about any food allergies before placing your order.